Set Han3A receptacle DC LC duplex SM GOF

Image is for illustration purposes only. Please refer to product description.

Set Han3A receptacle DC LC duplex SM GOF

Panel feed through, Size: Han® 3 A, Contacts: 2, + 3x 300 V DC

Part number:  09 57 568 0511 000

  • Category Connector
  • Series LC duplex Hybrid
  • Element Panel feed through
  • Type of contact LC contact
  • Description of the contact Singlemode
  • Type of hood/housing Hoods
  • Size Han® 3 A
  • Number of contacts 2
  • Contact configuration V+, GND, V-
  • Additional contacts + 3x 300 V DC
  • Limiting temperature -40 ... +70 °C
  • Degree of protection acc. to IEC 60529
    IP65
    IP67
  • Material (hood/housing) Aluminium die-cast
  • Surface (hood/housing) Powder-coated
  • Colour (hood/housing) Black
  • RoHS compliant with exemption
  • RoHS exemptions 6(c): Copper alloy containing up to 4 % lead by weight
  • ELV status compliant with exemption
  • China RoHS 50
  • REACH Annex XVII substances No
  • REACH ANNEX XIV substances No
  • REACH SVHC substances Yes
  • REACH SVHC substances Lead
  • Packaging size 1
  • Net weight 89.5 g
  • Country of origin Germany
  • European customs tariff number 85366990
  • eCl@ss 27440307 I/O connector