Set Han3A LC duplex AC plug SM GOF

La imagen se muestra con fines ilustrativos exclusivamente. Consulte la descripción del producto.

Set Han3A LC duplex AC plug SM GOF

Connectors, Contacts: 2, + 3x 300 V AC, Hood, Straight, Size: Han® 3 A, Material: Aluminium die-cast, Powder-coated, Degree of protection: IP65, IP67

N.º de referencia:  09 57 508 0501 000

  • Category Connectors
  • Series LC duplex Hybrid
  • Element Cable connector
  • Type of contact LC contact
  • Description of the contact Singlemode
  • Type of hood/housing Hood
  • Description of hood/housing Straight
  • Size Han® 3 A
  • Number of contacts 2
  • Contact configuration L1, PE, N
  • further contacts + 3x 300 V AC
  • Limiting temperature -40 ... +70 °C
  • Degree of protection acc. to IEC 60529
    IP65
    IP67
  • Cable diameter 6 ... 9 mm
  • Material (hood/housing) Aluminium die-cast
  • Surface (hood/housing) Powder-coated
  • Colour (hood/housing) Black
  • RoHS compliant with exemption
  • RoHS exemptions
    6(b) / 6(b)-II: Lead as an alloying element in aluminium containing up to 0,4 % lead by weight / Lead as an alloying element in aluminium for machining purposes with a lead content up to 0,4 % by weight
    6(c): Copper alloy containing up to 4 % lead by weight
  • ELV status compliant with exemption
  • China RoHS 50
  • REACH Annex XVII substances Not contained
  • REACH ANNEX XIV substances Not contained
  • REACH SVHC substances Yes
  • REACH SVHC substances Lead
  • California Proposition 65 substances Yes
  • California Proposition 65 substances
    Nickel
    Lead
    Antimony trioxide
    Naphthalene
  • Approvals DNV GL
  • Packaging size 1
  • Net weight 156 g
  • Country of origin Germany
  • European customs tariff number 85366990
  • eCl@ss 27440101 Rectangular connectors (set)