This product will not be orderable much longer.  Instead please use the alternatives or successors displayed below.
PP Metal LC duplex MM GOF

Image is for illustration purposes only. Please refer to product description.

PP Metal LC duplex MM GOF

Connectors, Contacts: 2, PushPull, Material: Metal, Degree of protection: IP65, IP67

Part number:  09 57 409 0500 000

  • Category Connectors
  • Series HARTING PushPull (V4)
  • Identification LC duplex
  • Element Connector sets
  • Description of the contact Multimode
  • Locking type PushPull
  • Number of contacts 2
  • Limiting temperature -40 ... +70 °C
  • Mating cycles ≥ 200
  • Degree of protection acc. to IEC 60529
    IP65
    IP67
  • Cable diameter 5.8 ... 7.2 mm
  • Material (hood/housing) Metal
  • Material flammability class acc. to UL 94 V-0
  • RoHS compliant with exemption
  • RoHS exemptions
    6(b) / 6(b)-II: Lead as an alloying element in aluminium containing up to 0,4 % lead by weight / Lead as an alloying element in aluminium for machining purposes with a lead content up to 0,4 % by weight
    6(c): Copper alloy containing up to 4 % lead by weight
  • ELV status compliant with exemption
  • China RoHS 50
  • REACH Annex XVII substances No
  • REACH ANNEX XIV substances No
  • REACH SVHC substances Yes
  • REACH SVHC substances Lead
  • Specifications IEC 61076-3-106 Variant 4 (V4)
  • Approvals DNV GL
  • Packaging size 100
  • Net weight 99 g
  • Country of origin Romania
  • European customs tariff number 85366990
  • eCl@ss 27440101 Rectangular connectors (set)

Topics & Trends