LC connector multimode 3mm

Image is for illustration purposes only. Please refer to product description.

LC connector multimode 3mm

LC contact, Multimode, for cable diameter up to 3 mm, Male

Part number:  20 10 125 8211

  • Category Contacts
  • Type of contact LC contact
  • Description of the contact Multimode for cable diameter up to 3 mm
  • Gender Male
  • Manufacturing process Turned contacts
  • Limiting temperature -40 ... +75 °C
  • RoHS compliant
  • ELV status compliant
  • China RoHS e
  • REACH Annex XVII substances No
  • REACH ANNEX XIV substances No
  • REACH SVHC substances No
  • California Proposition 65 substances Yes
  • California Proposition 65 substances
    Nickel
    Lead
    Antimony trioxide
    Naphthalene
  • Packaging size 2
  • Net weight 3.5 g
  • Country of origin Germany
  • European customs tariff number 85367000
  • eCl@ss 27440204 Contact for industrial connectors
  • Data sheet
  • Type sheet
  • Product Declaration Certificate
  • Type sheet
  • CAD data 3D
  • MultiCad
  • EPLAN Data Portal
  • Zuken E³.series (2019+)

Topics & Trends