FO CABLE ASSY-1M-1xHAN3A-2xLC DUPLEX MM

Image is for illustration purposes only. Please refer to product description.

FO CABLE ASSY-1M-1xHAN3A-2xLC DUPLEX MM

FO cable, Pre-assembled on one side, 2x LC duplex, Multimode, Cable length: 1 m, Diameter: 7.9 mm

Part number:  33 54 111 0010 002

  • Category Cable assemblies
  • Specification Pre-assembled on one side
  • Connector 1 Han® 3 A Metal
  • Type of cable FO cable
  • Description of the cable
    Multimode
    2x LC duplex
  • Core structure 50 µm
  • Cable length 1 m
  • Cable diameter 7.9 mm
  • RoHS compliant with exemption
  • RoHS exemptions
    6(b) / 6(b)-II: Lead as an alloying element in aluminium containing up to 0,4 % lead by weight / Lead as an alloying element in aluminium for machining purposes with a lead content up to 0,4 % by weight
    6(c): Copper alloy containing up to 4 % lead by weight
  • ELV status compliant with exemption
  • China RoHS 50
  • REACH Annex XVII substances No
  • REACH ANNEX XIV substances No
  • REACH SVHC substances Yes
  • REACH SVHC substances Lead
  • Packaging size 1
  • Net weight 175 g
  • Country of origin Czechia
  • European customs tariff number 85447000
  • eCl@ss 27060390 Ready-made data cable (unspecified)