FO CA PP2-SCdx, 50µ, OM3, PUR, 5m

Image is for illustration purposes only. Please refer to product description.

FO CA PP2-SCdx, 50µ, OM3, PUR, 5m

FO cable, Pre-assembled on both sides, Multimode, Overmoulded, Cable length: 5m, Diameter: 6.5mm

Part number:  33 61 431 0050 005

  • Category Cable
  • Series HARTING PushPull
  • Identification Industrial Fibre Optic
  • Specification Pre-assembled on both sides
  • Connector 1 HARTING PushPull
  • Connector 2 SC duplex
  • Type of cable FO cable
  • Description of the cable
    Multimode
    Overmoulded
  • Core structure 50 / 125 µm
  • Limiting temperature -40 ... +85 °C
  • Degree of protection acc. to IEC 60529 IP68
  • Cable length 5 m
  • Cable diameter 6.5 mm
  • Material (hood/housing) Thermoplastic
  • Material (cable) PUR (polyurethane)
  • Specifications IEC 61076-3-106 Variant 4 (V4)
  • Packaging size 1
  • Net weight 79 g
  • Country of origin Czechia
  • European customs tariff number 85447000
  • eCl@ss 27060390 Ready-made data cable (unspecified)