FO JUMPER CAB. ASSY-8,0M 2x LC Duplex SM

Image is for illustration purposes only. Please refer to product description.

FO JUMPER CAB. ASSY-8,0M 2x LC Duplex SM

FO cable, Pre-assembled on both sides, LC duplex, Singlemode, Cable length: 8 m, Diameter: 5.17 mm

Part number:  33 01 241 0080 008

  • Category Cable assemblies
  • Specification Pre-assembled on both sides
  • Connector 1 Without hood
  • Connector 2 Without hood
  • Type of cable FO cable
  • Description of the cable
    LC duplex
    Singlemode
  • Cable length 8 m
  • Core structure 9 / 125 µm
  • Cable diameter 5.17 mm
  • RoHS compliant
  • ELV status compliant
  • China RoHS e
  • REACH Annex XVII substances No
  • REACH ANNEX XIV substances No
  • REACH SVHC substances No
  • Packaging size 1
  • Net weight 30 g
  • Country of origin Czechia
  • European customs tariff number 85447000
  • eCl@ss 27061003 Patch cable fiber-optic